Difference between pages "Howto/Spacenet/Setup freeradius" and "Who/Spacenet/Spaces"
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(added category) |
m (fixed erroneous template inclusion) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
[[Category: | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Space name''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Space type''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Location''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Using spacenet for''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Equipment''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Website''' | |||
|- | |||
| ACKspace||Hackerspace||NL, Heerlen||802.1X: WiFi||OpenWrt||[https://ackspace.nl ackspace.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| AwesomeSpace||Hackerspace||NL, Utrecht||802.1X: WiFi||6x Aruba Instant||[https://awesomespace.nl awesomespace.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| bhack||Hackerspace||NL, Zwolle||802.1X: WiFi|| ???||[https://www.meetup.com/Bhack-Hackerspace-Zwolle/?_cookie-check=JUezEnmHfIasuFy7 bhack] | |||
|- | |||
| Bitlair||Hackerspace||NL, Amersfoort||802.1X: WiFi||5x Aruba Instant||[https://bitlair.nl bitlair.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| Das Labor||Hackerspace||DE, Bochum||802.1X: WiFi||1x Ubiquiti Unifi AP AC||[https://das-labor.org das-labor.org] | |||
|- | |||
| Edinburgh Hacklab||Hackerspace||UK, Edinburgh||802.1X: WiFi||Ubiquiti UniFi||[https://edinburghhacklab.com edinburghhacklab.com] | |||
|- | |||
| Frack||Hackerspace||NL, Leeuwarden||802.1X: WiFi||2x Aruba Instant||[https://frack.nl frack.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| Hack42||Hackerspace||NL, Arnhem||802.1X: WiFi|| ???||[https://hack42.nl hack42.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| Hackalot||Hackerspace||NL, Eindhoven||802.1X: WiFi||Aruba||[https://hackalot.nl hackalot.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| IN-Berlin||Hackerspace and non-commercial ISP||DE, Berlin||802.1X: WiFi||OpenWRT||[https://in-berlin.de in-berlin.de] | |||
|- | |||
| LHC||Hackerspace||BR, Campinas||802.1X: WiFi||OpenWRT||[https://lhc.net.br lhc.net.br] | |||
|- | |||
| London Hackspace||Hackerspace||UK, London||802.1X: Wifi||Cisco 3502's (stand alone)||[https://london.hackspace.org.uk london.hackspace.org.uk] | |||
|- | |||
| Mononoke||Roaming Hackerspace||NL, Random locations||802.1X: WiFi||MikroTik, Apple||mononoke.nl (down) | |||
|- | |||
| Nifhack||Hackerspace||NL, Ground Zero||802.1X: WiFi||Aruba 3400 with AP-105s||[http://www.nifhack.nl/ nifhack.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| NottingHack||Hackerspace||UK, Nottingham||802.1X: Wifi|| ??||[https://nottinghack.org.uk nottinghack.org.uk] | |||
|- | |||
| NURDspace||Hackerspace||NL, Wageningen||802.1X: WiFi||OpenWRT||[https://nurdspace.nl/Main_Page NURDspace] | |||
|- | |||
| Pixelbar||hackerspace||NL, Rotterdam||802.1X: WiFi||Aruba-AP103 & Aruba-AP105. Remote: Aruba-AP135, Aruba-AP105, Multiple MikroTik RB751's, RB230's, Groove-A5Hn's and Groove-A2Hn's||[https://www.pixelbar.nl/ pixelbar] | |||
|- | |||
| Randomdata||Hackspace||NL, Utrecht||802.1X: WiFi||Aruba Instant 105||[https://randomdata.nl Randomdata.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| RevSpace||Hackerspace||NL, Den Haag||802.1X: WiFi||4x Aruba Instant||https://revspace.nl Revspace.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| Sk1llz||Hackerspace||NL, Almere||802.1X: WiFi||DD-WRT||sk1llz.nl (down) | |||
|- | |||
| Sublab||Hackerspace||DE, Leipzig||802.1X: WiFi||ARtem / Colubris||[https://sublab.org/ sublab] | |||
|- | |||
| Syn2Cat||Hackerspace||LU, Luxembourg||802.1X: WiFi|| ??||[https://hackerspace.lu hackerspace.lu] | |||
|- | |||
| TechInc||Hackerspace||NL, Amsterdam||802.1X WiFi||Cisco WLC||[https://techinc.nl techinc.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| TkkrLab||Hackerspace||NL, Enschede||802.1X: WiFi||DD-WRT||[https://tkkrlab.nl tkkrlab.nl] | |||
|- | |||
| Unallocated Space||Hackerspace||US, Severn||802.1X: WiFi|| ??||unallocatedspace.org | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Who/Spacenet]] |
Revision as of 15:29, 13 March 2022
Space name | Space type | Location | Using spacenet for | Equipment | Website |
ACKspace | Hackerspace | NL, Heerlen | 802.1X: WiFi | OpenWrt | ackspace.nl |
AwesomeSpace | Hackerspace | NL, Utrecht | 802.1X: WiFi | 6x Aruba Instant | awesomespace.nl |
bhack | Hackerspace | NL, Zwolle | 802.1X: WiFi | ??? | bhack |
Bitlair | Hackerspace | NL, Amersfoort | 802.1X: WiFi | 5x Aruba Instant | bitlair.nl |
Das Labor | Hackerspace | DE, Bochum | 802.1X: WiFi | 1x Ubiquiti Unifi AP AC | das-labor.org |
Edinburgh Hacklab | Hackerspace | UK, Edinburgh | 802.1X: WiFi | Ubiquiti UniFi | edinburghhacklab.com |
Frack | Hackerspace | NL, Leeuwarden | 802.1X: WiFi | 2x Aruba Instant | frack.nl |
Hack42 | Hackerspace | NL, Arnhem | 802.1X: WiFi | ??? | hack42.nl |
Hackalot | Hackerspace | NL, Eindhoven | 802.1X: WiFi | Aruba | hackalot.nl |
IN-Berlin | Hackerspace and non-commercial ISP | DE, Berlin | 802.1X: WiFi | OpenWRT | in-berlin.de |
LHC | Hackerspace | BR, Campinas | 802.1X: WiFi | OpenWRT | lhc.net.br |
London Hackspace | Hackerspace | UK, London | 802.1X: Wifi | Cisco 3502's (stand alone) | london.hackspace.org.uk |
Mononoke | Roaming Hackerspace | NL, Random locations | 802.1X: WiFi | MikroTik, Apple | mononoke.nl (down) |
Nifhack | Hackerspace | NL, Ground Zero | 802.1X: WiFi | Aruba 3400 with AP-105s | nifhack.nl |
NottingHack | Hackerspace | UK, Nottingham | 802.1X: Wifi | ?? | nottinghack.org.uk |
NURDspace | Hackerspace | NL, Wageningen | 802.1X: WiFi | OpenWRT | NURDspace |
Pixelbar | hackerspace | NL, Rotterdam | 802.1X: WiFi | Aruba-AP103 & Aruba-AP105. Remote: Aruba-AP135, Aruba-AP105, Multiple MikroTik RB751's, RB230's, Groove-A5Hn's and Groove-A2Hn's | pixelbar |
Randomdata | Hackspace | NL, Utrecht | 802.1X: WiFi | Aruba Instant 105 | Randomdata.nl |
RevSpace | Hackerspace | NL, Den Haag | 802.1X: WiFi | 4x Aruba Instant | https://revspace.nl Revspace.nl] |
Sk1llz | Hackerspace | NL, Almere | 802.1X: WiFi | DD-WRT | sk1llz.nl (down) |
Sublab | Hackerspace | DE, Leipzig | 802.1X: WiFi | ARtem / Colubris | sublab |
Syn2Cat | Hackerspace | LU, Luxembourg | 802.1X: WiFi | ?? | hackerspace.lu |
TechInc | Hackerspace | NL, Amsterdam | 802.1X WiFi | Cisco WLC | techinc.nl |
TkkrLab | Hackerspace | NL, Enschede | 802.1X: WiFi | DD-WRT | tkkrlab.nl |
Unallocated Space | Hackerspace | US, Severn | 802.1X: WiFi | ?? | unallocatedspace.org |